Voluntary Vessel Speed Reduction Zone In Effect NOAA recommends that vessels > 300 gross registered tons transiting the zone do so at speeds of 10 knots or less
The score cards rank ocean-going vessels 300 gross tons or larger and shipping companies by their rates of cooperation with California’s voluntary speed restrictions. This year, the zone boundaries expanded statewide.
The companies with the highest and lowest rates of adoption during the current season (beginning April 22, 2026) are shown below and will continue to be updated as the season progresses.
There may be variation from historical scores while operators adapt routes and operations to the expanded zones. Click on individual score cards to see more details.
California
| Company | Fleet Transit Distance (2026) | Cooperation Rate | Letter Grade |
|---|---|---|---|
|
MSC Mediterranean Shipping Co > Container |
64,135 nm | 94.9% | A |
|
Ocean Network Express Pte Ltd > Container |
62,335 nm | 61.4% | B |
|
CMA CGM SA The French Line > Multi-category |
44,386 nm | 94.7% | A |
|
Maersk A/S > Container |
40,221 nm | 79.1% | B |
|
COSCO Shipping Lines Co Ltd > Container |
37,546 nm | 90.3% | A |
|
Evergreen Marine Corp > Container |
35,437 nm | 97.4% | A |
|
NYK Line > Multi-category |
31,294 nm | 74.8% | B |
|
Mitsui OSK Lines Ltd > Multi-category |
31,110 nm | 77.7% | B |
|
Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Ltd > Multi-category |
29,093 nm | 51.0% | C |
|
Matson Navigation Co Inc > Container |
26,673 nm | 56.4% | C |
|
HMM Co Ltd > Multi-category |
24,681 nm | 58.9% | C |
|
Yang Ming Marine Transport > Container |
23,370 nm | 86.1% | A |
|
Hapag-Lloyd AG > Container |
19,482 nm | 90.9% | A |
|
Pasha Hawaii Holdings LLC > Multi-category |
19,370 nm | 7.5% | F |
|
APL LLC > Container |
18,424 nm | 94.8% | A |
|
Orient Overseas Container Line > Container |
17,679 nm | 98.0% | A |
|
Carnival Cruise Line > Passenger |
16,763 nm | 38.7% | D |
|
Princess Cruise Lines Ltd > Passenger |
16,035 nm | 21.6% | D |
|
Wan Hai Lines Ltd > Container |
15,768 nm | 82.7% | A |
|
Chevron Shipping Co LLC > Tanker |
15,485 nm | 78.2% | B |
|
SM Line Corp > Container |
15,346 nm | 2.9% | F |
|
Chevron Transport Corp Ltd > Tanker |
13,529 nm | 79.8% | B |
|
Marathon Maritime Co > Tanker |
13,269 nm | 90.1% | A |
|
CSL Americas > Bulk |
12,831 nm | 93.5% | A |
|
Tangshan Port Hede Shipping > Container |
12,347 nm | 43.6% | C |
|
Hyundai Glovis Co Ltd > Multi-category |
12,167 nm | 52.1% | C |
|
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd > Passenger |
11,448 nm | 38.4% | D |
|
MOL Chemical Tankers Pte Ltd > Tanker |
11,419 nm | 66.6% | B |
|
Seaspan ULC > Tanker |
11,152 nm | 23.7% | D |
|
OSG Ship Management Inc > Tanker |
10,916 nm | 90.3% | A |
|
Crowley Petroleum Services Inc > Tanker |
10,628 nm | 69.4% | B |
|
Navios Containers Management > Container |
10,343 nm | 55.5% | C |
|
Hafnia Pools Pte Ltd > Tanker |
10,107 nm | 59.0% | C |
|
Polar Tankers Inc > Tanker |
9,007 nm | 96.3% | A |
|
Zodiac Maritime Ltd > Multi-category |
7,525 nm | 72.3% | B |
|
Chevron USA Inc > Tanker |
6,545 nm | 87.6% | A |
|
Zim Integrated Shipping Servs > Container |
6,440 nm | 46.2% | C |
|
Carnival Corp > Passenger |
6,308 nm | 46.0% | C |
|
EUKOR Car Carriers Inc > Ro-ro |
6,154 nm | 79.4% | B |
|
BBC Chartering GmbH & Co KG > Multi-category |
6,048 nm | 39.2% | D |
|
Great White Fleet Ltd > Container |
5,622 nm | 8.6% | F |
|
Toko Kaiun Kaisha Ltd > Multi-category |
5,571 nm | 73.9% | B |
|
Bold Horizon LLC > Research |
5,520 nm | 89.6% | A |
|
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics > Ro-ro |
5,348 nm | 77.7% | B |
|
MPC Container Ships ASA > Container |
5,284 nm | 34.0% | D |
|
Clearlake Shipping Pte Ltd > Tanker |
5,141 nm | 61.8% | B |
|
AET Inc Ltd > Tanker |
4,989 nm | 64.7% | B |
|
Inui Global Logistics Co Ltd > Multi-category |
4,930 nm | 56.2% | C |
|
ASM Maritime BV > Tanker |
4,804 nm | 16.0% | F |
|
Uni Ships & Management Ltd > Multi-category |
4,580 nm | 49.5% | C |
|
Network Shipping Ltd Inc > Container |
4,439 nm | 13.0% | F |
|
Navios Tankers Management Inc > Tanker |
4,373 nm | 47.8% | C |
|
PBF Holding Co LLC > Tanker |
4,346 nm | 66.9% | B |
|
Scripps Institution SIO > Research |
4,285 nm | 46.1% | C |
|
Scorpio Group > Tanker |
4,178 nm | 92.3% | A |
|
Nisshin Shipping Co Ltd > Bulk |
4,164 nm | 27.2% | D |
|
Norden AS Dampskibsselskabet > Multi-category |
4,059 nm | 51.0% | C |
|
Catalina Express > Passenger |
3,870 nm | 4.1% | F |
|
Monterey Bay Aquarium Research > Research |
3,739 nm | 81.0% | A |
|
Chevron Asia Pacific Shpg Pte > Tanker |
3,546 nm | 57.2% | C |
|
MT Maritime Pte Ltd > Tanker |
3,437 nm | 55.6% | C |
|
Swire Shipping Pte Ltd > Multi-category |
3,423 nm | 96.1% | A |
|
Virgin Voyages > Passenger |
3,415 nm | 81.2% | A |
|
Canfornav Ltd > Bulk |
3,406 nm | 53.1% | C |
|
COSCO Shipping Energy Trans > Tanker |
3,396 nm | 60.6% | B |
|
Korea Marine Transport Co Ltd > Container |
3,393 nm | 91.5% | A |
|
Saga Welco AS > General Cargo |
3,353 nm | 55.1% | C |
|
Gem Shipping Inc > Tanker |
3,326 nm | 17.7% | F |
|
TORM A/S > Tanker |
3,303 nm | 59.8% | C |
|
Owner Unknown > Multi-category |
3,297 nm | 27.0% | D |
|
Cido Shipping HK Co Ltd > Multi-category |
3,297 nm | 79.4% | B |
|
STASCO > Tanker |
3,119 nm | 33.2% | D |
|
Goldenport Shipmanagement Ltd > Bulk |
3,073 nm | 8.6% | F |
|
Hsin Chien Marine Co Ltd-CHT > Bulk |
2,888 nm | 30.8% | D |
|
Crowley Alaska Tankers LLC > Tanker |
2,823 nm | 17.3% | F |
|
NCL Bahamas Ltd > Passenger |
2,729 nm | 12.0% | F |
|
CSL Group Inc > Bulk |
2,726 nm | 96.2% | A |
|
CMB.Tech NV > Tanker |
2,700 nm | 38.4% | D |
|
Seatankers Management Co Ltd > Tanker |
2,455 nm | 26.2% | D |
|
Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte > Tanker |
2,446 nm | 83.2% | A |
|
Sause Bros Inc > Towing/pushing |
2,431 nm | 98.2% | A |
|
Holland America Line Ltd > Passenger |
2,403 nm | 16.2% | F |
|
Evergreen Marine Asia Pte Ltd > Container |
2,384 nm | 97.8% | A |
|
Maersk Line Ltd-USA > Container |
2,371 nm | 93.1% | A |
|
Champion Tankers AS > Tanker |
2,286 nm | 47.6% | C |
|
Neptune Pacific Direct Line > Container |
2,277 nm | 66.8% | B |
|
Teekay Chartering Ltd > Tanker |
2,265 nm | 79.5% | B |
|
Eastern Car Liner Ltd > General Cargo |
2,247 nm | 1.6% | F |
|
Genel Denizcilik Nakliyati AS > Tanker |
2,243 nm | 18.3% | F |
|
Alaska Uni Seward Marine > Research |
2,139 nm | 55.5% | C |
|
Oldendorff Carriers GmbH & Co > Multi-category |
2,075 nm | 53.0% | C |
|
Shell Tankers Singapore Pte > Tanker |
2,045 nm | 33.7% | D |
|
Sea Pioneer Shipping Corp-LIB > Tanker |
1,996 nm | 27.9% | D |
|
Danaos Shipping Co Ltd > Container |
1,962 nm | 90.0% | A |
|
Meadway Bulkers Ltd > Bulk |
1,959 nm | 14.0% | F |
|
Lindblad Expeditions LLC > Passenger |
1,923 nm | 20.1% | D |
|
Sinokor Petrochemical Co Ltd > Tanker |
1,918 nm | 89.1% | A |
|
BP Shipping Ltd > Tanker |
1,896 nm | 44.9% | C |
|
Euronav NV > Tanker |
1,855 nm | 49.7% | C |
|
Celebrity Cruises Inc > Passenger |
1,854 nm | 37.9% | D |
|
Polaris Autoliners Ltd > Ro-ro |
1,823 nm | 68.6% | B |
|
CPTA > Tanker |
1,747 nm | 44.4% | C |
|
Meiho Kaiun KK > Bulk |
1,746 nm | 44.1% | C |
|
Liberty Maritime Corp > Multi-category |
1,712 nm | 91.4% | A |
|
Seaspan Ship Management Ltd > Container |
1,694 nm | 98.0% | A |
|
Shunzan Kaiun KK > Multi-category |
1,674 nm | 34.1% | D |
|
Spliethoff\'s Bevrachtings BV > General Cargo |
1,664 nm | 62.8% | B |
|
Norient Product Pool ApS > Tanker |
1,602 nm | 40.4% | C |
|
Pangaea Logistics Solutions > Bulk |
1,598 nm | 56.1% | C |
|
Bravo Ship Management Pvt Ltd > Container |
1,591 nm | 59.6% | C |
|
Fairwater Tanker Management > Towing/pushing |
1,578 nm | 43.3% | C |
|
Repsol Trading SA > Tanker |
1,547 nm | 33.7% | D |
|
COSCO Shipping Specialized-CHR > Multi-category |
1,539 nm | 78.1% | B |
|
MUR Shipping BV > Multi-category |
1,537 nm | 71.4% | B |
|
Transpetrol Maritime Services > Tanker |
1,537 nm | 59.9% | C |
|
Nissen Kaiun Co Ltd > Multi-category |
1,512 nm | 17.2% | F |
|
Cido Shipping Korea Co Ltd > Bulk |
1,492 nm | 4.7% | F |
|
SeaRiver Maritime Inc > Tanker |
1,486 nm | 74.9% | B |
|
Cape Tankers Inc > Tanker |
1,483 nm | 82.7% | A |
|
Hamburg Sudamerikanische > Container |
1,471 nm | 80.8% | A |
|
San Star Shipping Pte Ltd > Container |
1,462 nm | 63.4% | B |
|
Marflet Marine SA > Tanker |
1,458 nm | 4.8% | F |
|
Nitta Kisen Kaisha Ltd > Multi-category |
1,450 nm | 30.0% | D |
|
Toyofuji Shipping Co Ltd > Ro-ro |
1,444 nm | 68.3% | B |
|
Santoku Senpaku Co Ltd > Multi-category |
1,431 nm | 23.0% | D |
|
Penfield Marine LLC > Tanker |
1,430 nm | 46.7% | C |
|
Associated Maritime Co HK Ltd > Tanker |
1,421 nm | 55.2% | C |
|
Global Auto Carriers AS > Ro-ro |
1,420 nm | 61.6% | B |
|
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean AS > Ro-ro |
1,416 nm | 95.7% | A |
|
Ray Car Carriers Ltd > Ro-ro |
1,408 nm | 74.7% | B |
|
Centerline Logistics Corp > Towing/pushing |
1,406 nm | 92.1% | A |
|
Toda Kisen KK > Bulk |
1,398 nm | 48.5% | C |
|
AWilhelmsen AS > Passenger |
1,390 nm | 16.7% | F |
|
JHI Steamship Co > Tanker |
1,370 nm | 28.5% | D |
|
China United Lines Ltd > Container |
1,336 nm | 7.7% | F |
|
Union Commercial Inc > Bulk |
1,333 nm | 6.8% | F |
|
Diamond S Management LLC > Tanker |
1,325 nm | 71.8% | B |
|
Petrovietnam Transportation > Tanker |
1,320 nm | 17.3% | F |
|
Swire Bulk Pte Ltd > Bulk |
1,317 nm | 72.2% | B |
|
Vane Line Bunkering LLC > Towing/pushing |
1,316 nm | 98.1% | A |
|
PCL Tankers Pte Ltd > Tanker |
1,307 nm | 29.8% | D |
|
RT Marine Ltd-IOM > Research |
1,299 nm | 96.1% | A |
|
Cable & Wireless PLC > Other Industry |
1,294 nm | 75.5% | B |
|
Asiatic Lloyd Maritime LLP > Tanker |
1,292 nm | 93.0% | A |
|
US Ocean LLC > Multi-category |
1,278 nm | 81.1% | A |
|
Coralie Owning Co Ltd > Container |
1,277 nm | 15.3% | F |
|
Exxonmobil Asia Pacific Pte > Tanker |
1,276 nm | 61.2% | B |
|
Pegasus Oil Shipping Inc > Tanker |
1,275 nm | 93.5% | A |
|
Peregrine Shipmanagement FZCO > Tanker |
1,274 nm | 69.2% | B |
|
Tsakos Energy Navigation Ltd > Tanker |
1,265 nm | 66.3% | B |
|
Mitsui Kinkai Kisen Co Ltd > Ro-ro |
1,250 nm | 40.1% | C |
|
Ultrabulk A/S > Multi-category |
1,247 nm | 42.7% | C |
|
Seaspan Corporation Pte Ltd > Container |
1,231 nm | 53.4% | C |
|
d\'Amico Tankers DAC > Tanker |
1,230 nm | 84.6% | A |
|
Zeppenfeld H > Bulk |
1,227 nm | 42.4% | C |
|
SIETCO > Tanker |
1,219 nm | 34.5% | D |
|
Far East Shipping & Trading Co > Bulk |
1,202 nm | 71.6% | B |
|
NAT Chartering Ltd > Tanker |
1,197 nm | 30.2% | D |
|
ASN Marine SASU > Other Industry |
1,179 nm | 66.1% | B |
|
Marine Ace Co Ltd > Bulk |
1,177 nm | 12.7% | F |
|
Aruna Shipping Ltd Corp > Bulk |
1,156 nm | 49.8% | C |
|
Gulf Energy Maritime GEM PJSC > Tanker |
1,150 nm | 70.0% | B |
|
Walt Disney World Co > Passenger |
1,147 nm | 32.2% | D |
|
OSR Rotterdam BV > Multi-category |
1,134 nm | 23.3% | D |
|
Wind Cable Recovery BV > General Cargo |
1,130 nm | 100.0% | A+ |
|
Great Eastern Shipping Co Ltd > Multi-category |
1,128 nm | 75.1% | B |
|
Hsin Chien Marine Co Ltd-CHR > Bulk |
1,123 nm | 14.6% | F |
|
Seastar Maritime Ltd > Bulk |
1,116 nm | 29.0% | D |
|
British Columbia Ferry > Ro-ro |
1,112 nm | 96.9% | A |
|
Dowa Line Panama Inc > Bulk |
1,094 nm | 28.9% | D |
|
PETROBRAS > Tanker |
1,094 nm | 60.7% | B |
|
Pacific Basin SG Pte Ltd > Multi-category |
1,091 nm | 35.7% | D |
|
Sealand Europe A/S > Container |
1,084 nm | 86.6% | A |
|
NOCC Atlantic AS > Ro-ro |
1,081 nm | 96.5% | A |
|
Unisea Shipping Ltd > Tanker |
1,079 nm | 39.1% | D |
|
Pan Ocean Co Ltd > Bulk |
1,073 nm | 72.9% | B |
|
Goodwill Maritime Pte Ltd > Bulk |
1,072 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Manson Construction Co > Other Industry |
1,041 nm | 91.6% | A |
|
Grace Ocean Pte Ltd > Bulk |
1,036 nm | 30.7% | D |
|
Leyte Navigation SA > General Cargo |
1,020 nm | 75.7% | B |
|
N2 Tankers BV > Tanker |
1,016 nm | 54.2% | C |
|
d\'Amico Dry DAC > Bulk |
1,012 nm | 23.2% | D |
|
Lepta Shipping Co Ltd > Bulk |
1,010 nm | 14.1% | F |
|
Tankerska Plovidba Intl Ltd > Tanker |
1,004 nm | 1.6% | F |
|
Pretty Sea Ship Management Co > Bulk |
1,002 nm | 25.6% | D |
|
Excel Marine Co Ltd > Ro-ro |
995 nm | 95.0% | A |
|
Enterprises Shipping & Trading > Tanker |
991 nm | 32.6% | D |
|
Sugahara Kisen KK > Multi-category |
985 nm | 51.7% | C |
|
Pacific Basin Shipping Ltd > Bulk |
980 nm | 47.3% | C |
|
Dalian Tiger Shipping Ltd > Bulk |
978 nm | 55.4% | C |
|
Pertamina International Shpg > Tanker |
977 nm | 9.1% | F |
|
Navig8 Asia Pte Ltd > Tanker |
967 nm | 35.6% | D |
|
Global Gate Shipping Pte Ltd > Bulk |
966 nm | 19.4% | F |
|
Ardmore Maritime Services Asia > Tanker |
964 nm | 75.0% | B |
|
HX TO GmbH > Passenger |
959 nm | 27.8% | D |
|
NYK Bulk & Projects Carriers > Multi-category |
944 nm | 33.4% | D |
|
Unitized Ocean Transport Ltd > Tanker |
936 nm | 32.9% | D |
|
Sinokor Maritime Co Ltd > Tanker |
935 nm | 32.9% | D |
|
Huayang Maritime Center Co Ltd > Multi-category |
931 nm | 8.4% | F |
|
Magical Cruise Co Ltd > Passenger |
922 nm | 79.0% | B |
|
Genco Ship Management LLC > Bulk |
893 nm | 23.6% | D |
|
Chijin Shipping SA > Bulk |
875 nm | 70.1% | B |
|
Hansa Tankers AS > Tanker |
873 nm | 71.0% | B |
|
Sejin Marine Co Ltd > Bulk |
860 nm | 4.7% | F |
|
Cargill International SA > Multi-category |
842 nm | 10.3% | F |
|
Wisdom Marine Lines SA > Bulk |
829 nm | 49.0% | C |
|
Oceaneering International Inc > Research |
815 nm | 90.9% | A |
|
Island Navigation Corp Intl > Tanker |
804 nm | 26.1% | D |
|
American Shipping Corp > Tanker |
803 nm | 19.8% | F |
|
Marine Trust Ltd-MAI > Tanker |
789 nm | 40.8% | C |
|
Safemarine Corporation SA > Bulk |
789 nm | 74.1% | B |
|
Olympic Shipping & Management > Tanker |
784 nm | 81.2% | A |
|
Sallaum Lines Switzerland SA > Ro-ro |
784 nm | 60.3% | B |
|
Steelships LLC > Tanker |
783 nm | 27.8% | D |
|
Hayama Senpaku KK > Bulk |
783 nm | 95.5% | A |
|
Kahn Scheepvaart BV > General Cargo |
774 nm | 12.3% | F |
|
Sumec Ocean Transportation > Bulk |
761 nm | 25.0% | D |
|
Chevron International Tankship > Tanker |
756 nm | 65.4% | B |
|
Ranger Offshore Inc > Other Industry |
755 nm | 23.6% | D |
|
Carbon Shipping Pte Ltd > Tanker |
750 nm | 39.3% | D |
|
Anbros Maritime SA > Bulk |
745 nm | 60.7% | B |
|
Western Shipping Pte Ltd > Tanker |
741 nm | 47.6% | C |
|
Densay Shipping & Trading DMCC > Bulk |
738 nm | 12.1% | F |
|
Argo Navis Pte Ltd > Bulk |
736 nm | 61.9% | B |
|
P&F Marine Co Ltd > General Cargo |
732 nm | 63.3% | B |
|
Iamar Shipping SA > Bulk |
726 nm | 2.4% | F |
|
Rptd Sold USA > Research |
724 nm | 99.3% | A+ |
|
Vessel Management Services > Towing/pushing |
722 nm | 95.1% | A |
|
Central Mare Inc > Tanker |
722 nm | 26.6% | D |
|
Trafigura Maritime Logistics > Tanker |
721 nm | 58.3% | C |
|
Rix Bulk Management SIA > General Cargo |
721 nm | 6.1% | F |
|
Dakota Tankers Pool > Tanker |
718 nm | 58.4% | C |
|
Carnival Plc > Passenger |
716 nm | 29.5% | D |
|
Castle Ships Pvt Ltd > Tanker |
715 nm | 30.1% | D |
|
Centennial Shipping SA > Ro-ro |
706 nm | 90.3% | A |
|
Tsurumi Kisen Co Ltd > Bulk |
706 nm | 52.4% | C |
|
Alassia Newships Management > Bulk |
705 nm | 78.7% | B |
|
Crystal Cruises LLC > Passenger |
702 nm | 13.7% | F |
|
Trammo Bulk Carriers > Bulk |
693 nm | 83.2% | A |
|
Shoei Kisen KK > Multi-category |
691 nm | 45.0% | C |
|
Seacon Energy Carrier Ltd > Tanker |
690 nm | 45.5% | C |
|
Fukujin Kisen KK > Bulk |
681 nm | 43.7% | C |
|
Chandris Hellas Inc > Tanker |
680 nm | 61.2% | B |
|
Seastar Maritime Co Ltd > Tanker |
680 nm | 14.2% | F |
|
Barska Plovidba AD > Bulk |
679 nm | 15.1% | F |
|
Wah Kwong Maritime Transport > Tanker |
674 nm | 91.8% | A |
|
NYK Bulkship Asia Pte Ltd > Tanker |
657 nm | 63.4% | B |
|
Precious Shipping PCL > Bulk |
657 nm | 68.1% | B |
|
Cassiopeia Marine SA > Bulk |
653 nm | 72.5% | B |
|
Taiwan Navigation Co Ltd > Bulk |
650 nm | 38.9% | D |
|
Pacific Basin Shipping HK Ltd > Multi-category |
646 nm | 18.9% | F |
|
Berge Bulk Maritime Pte Ltd > Bulk |
646 nm | 26.9% | D |
|
H-Line Shipping Co Ltd > Ro-ro |
640 nm | 76.1% | B |
|
Goulandris Maritime Inc > Tanker |
639 nm | 24.6% | D |
|
SeaRiver Maritime LLC > Tanker |
635 nm | 94.8% | A |
|
U-Ming Marine Transport Corp > Bulk |
632 nm | 28.6% | D |
|
Tufton Asset Management Ltd > Bulk |
630 nm | 10.9% | F |
|
Shinomiya Tanker KK > Bulk |
624 nm | 99.1% | A+ |
|
Held Bereederungs GmbH & Co KG > General Cargo |
613 nm | 0.9% | F |
|
Uljanik Shipmanagement Inc > Tanker |
613 nm | 8.8% | F |
|
MRC Denizcilik Turizm > Tanker |
612 nm | 84.6% | A |
|
Panamax International LLC > Tanker |
611 nm | 73.5% | B |
|
Koch Shipping Pte Ltd > Tanker |
610 nm | 36.8% | D |
|
Keishin Kaiun/Ever Bright > Tanker |
606 nm | 89.7% | A |
|
Gram Car Carriers AS > Ro-ro |
603 nm | 96.2% | A |
|
Kinriki Kisen KK > Bulk |
603 nm | 7.4% | F |
|
Conti-Lines NV > Bulk |
602 nm | 36.0% | D |
|
Mercuria Shipping Sarl > Tanker |
602 nm | 24.5% | D |
|
Seabulk Tankers Inc > Tanker |
600 nm | 68.5% | B |
|
Franbo Sagacity SA > General Cargo |
600 nm | 86.1% | A |
|
Genoa Maritime SA > Tanker |
599 nm | 35.2% | D |
|
Kifune Kaiun KK > Bulk |
590 nm | 89.5% | A |
|
Pioneer Marine Hellas SA > Bulk |
584 nm | 47.4% | C |
|
Seychelles Petroleum Co Ltd > Tanker |
583 nm | 3.3% | F |
|
Maran Tankers Management Inc > Tanker |
582 nm | 76.8% | B |
|
China Merchants Energy Shpg > Tanker |
582 nm | 18.8% | F |
|
International Seaways Inc > Tanker |
580 nm | 65.1% | B |
|
Union Marine Mgmt Serv Pte Ltd > General Cargo |
579 nm | 19.9% | F |
|
Phelippe Barko Management Inc > Bulk |
571 nm | 29.2% | D |
|
Sea Hawk Maritime SA > Tanker |
568 nm | 89.4% | A |
|
KC Maritime Hong Kong Ltd > Bulk |
563 nm | 99.0% | A+ |
|
Kyowa Kisen Co Ltd > Bulk |
562 nm | 92.4% | A |
|
ST Shipping & Transport Pte > Tanker |
553 nm | 48.8% | C |
|
Tide Line Inc > Bulk |
542 nm | 50.0% | C |
|
Fednav International Ltd > Bulk |
540 nm | 42.5% | C |
|
Brusco Tug & Barge Inc > Multi-category |
536 nm | 63.5% | B |
|
Frontline Shipping Singapore > Tanker |
535 nm | 76.3% | B |
|
Olympic Tug & Barge Inc > Towing/pushing |
530 nm | 81.1% | A |
|
NS United Kaiun Kaisha Ltd > Bulk |
528 nm | 24.2% | D |
|
MSC Crociere SpA > Passenger |
527 nm | 75.8% | B |
|
Pioneer Marine Advisers Pte > Bulk |
518 nm | 51.4% | C |
|
Chios Navigation Hellas Ltd > Multi-category |
518 nm | 57.7% | C |
|
Seven Seas Carriers AS > Multi-category |
517 nm | 43.2% | C |
|
Proman Shipping AG > Tanker |
516 nm | 54.7% | C |
|
Kirby Offshore Marine Op > Towing/pushing |
506 nm | 88.8% | A |
|
Stena Sonangol Suezmax Pool > Tanker |
501 nm | 40.5% | C |
|
Mitsui & Co Ltd > Multi-category |
499 nm | 64.2% | B |
|
M&M Shipholding Pte Ltd > Tanker |
496 nm | 28.9% | D |
|
China Minsheng Trust Co Ltd > Bulk |
490 nm | 77.6% | B |
|
Edison Chouest Offshore LLC > Research |
487 nm | 93.4% | A |
|
GSD Denizcilik Gayrimenkul > Bulk |
485 nm | 72.6% | B |
|
Womar Stainless Pool > Tanker |
481 nm | 77.1% | B |
|
Waterfront Shipping Co Ltd > Tanker |
477 nm | 69.4% | B |
|
Shell Trading US Co > Tanker |
476 nm | 21.0% | D |
|
BW Dry Cargo Pte Ltd > Bulk |
460 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Yamamaru Kisen KK > Bulk |
460 nm | 56.4% | C |
|
Toei Japan Ltd > Bulk |
460 nm | 96.2% | A |
|
Maersk Tankers AS > Tanker |
459 nm | 73.7% | B |
|
Tropical Fruit Americas LLC > Container |
455 nm | 30.9% | D |
|
Chemikalien Seetransport GmbH > Tanker |
454 nm | 78.2% | B |
|
Negmar Teknik Gemi > Bulk |
454 nm | 90.8% | A |
|
Stamco Ship Management Co Ltd > Ro-ro |
452 nm | 53.2% | C |
|
Blue Planet Shipping Ltd > Bulk |
440 nm | 6.2% | F |
|
Gearbulk Shipping AS > General Cargo |
439 nm | 17.3% | F |
|
dship Carriers GmbH & Co KG > General Cargo |
438 nm | 88.4% | A |
|
Interorient Navigation Co Ltd > Bulk |
436 nm | 37.3% | D |
|
Liberty King Corp > Ro-ro |
432 nm | 97.3% | A |
|
FLOPEC > Tanker |
432 nm | 94.0% | A |
|
Lavinia Corp > Bulk |
432 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Nanjing Tanker Corp S > Tanker |
431 nm | 70.7% | B |
|
Grimaldi Group SpA > Ro-ro |
430 nm | 23.8% | D |
|
Primwell Co SA > General Cargo |
426 nm | 29.5% | D |
|
Elite Tankship Pte Ltd > Tanker |
421 nm | 20.3% | D |
|
Norbulk Shipping UK Ltd > Bulk |
420 nm | 79.5% | B |
|
Alliance Maritime > Bulk |
420 nm | 5.8% | F |
|
Safe Bulkers Inc > Bulk |
415 nm | 63.9% | B |
|
Carras Hellas SA > Bulk |
415 nm | 20.3% | D |
|
CSAV > Container |
414 nm | 99.2% | A+ |
|
ROW Management Ltd > Passenger |
412 nm | 58.7% | C |
|
Pavimar SA > Bulk |
411 nm | 88.9% | A |
|
Sincere Industrial Corp > General Cargo |
411 nm | 18.5% | F |
|
Ultranav Naviera Ltda > Multi-category |
410 nm | 81.7% | A |
|
Tai Chong Cheang Steamship HK > Bulk |
409 nm | 100.0% | A+ |
|
Pena Maritime Ltd > Bulk |
407 nm | 44.8% | C |
|
Lauritzen Bulkers A/S > Bulk |
406 nm | 70.2% | B |
|
Purus Tech Pte Ltd > Tanker |
405 nm | 36.5% | D |
|
Starbulk SA > Bulk |
402 nm | 26.0% | D |
|
Star Bulk Hellas Inc > Bulk |
401 nm | 42.8% | C |
|
G2 Ocean AS > General Cargo |
400 nm | 35.1% | D |
|
United Bulk Carriers Intl SA > Bulk |
399 nm | 16.1% | F |
|
HMC Shipmanagement Co Ltd > Bulk |
397 nm | 65.3% | B |
|
Hakuyo Kisen KK > Bulk |
397 nm | 64.4% | B |
|
Forever Shipping SA > Bulk |
394 nm | 40.6% | C |
|
Wilhelmsen Ship Management AS > Ro-ro |
394 nm | 99.5% | A+ |
|
Brave Maritime Corp Inc > Bulk |
392 nm | 96.3% | A |
|
Raffles Shipmanagement Serv > Tanker |
390 nm | 30.2% | D |
|
Seven Seals Co Ltd > Ro-ro |
390 nm | 94.9% | A |
|
Abo Shoten Ltd > General Cargo |
387 nm | 21.2% | D |
|
Rainbow Maritime Co Ltd > General Cargo |
381 nm | 59.1% | C |
|
Avalon Freight Services LLC > Other Industry |
380 nm | 100.0% | A+ |
|
Apex Ship Management Pte Ltd > Bulk |
379 nm | 14.1% | F |
|
Insight 31 Holding Ltd > Tanker |
378 nm | 95.7% | A |
|
Damen Shipyards Gorinchem > Ro-ro |
378 nm | 88.0% | A |
|
Seacon Enterprise Pte Ltd > Bulk |
376 nm | 75.2% | B |
|
Pegasus Ocean Services Inc > General Cargo |
375 nm | 4.0% | F |
|
Primebulk Shipmanagement Ltd > Bulk |
374 nm | 21.6% | D |
|
Anglo-Eastern Maritime Service > Bulk |
370 nm | 88.4% | A |
|
Unison Marine Corp > Bulk |
367 nm | 26.2% | D |
|
Korin Star Co Ltd > General Cargo |
366 nm | 8.4% | F |
|
PNC Bank National Association > Towing/pushing |
363 nm | 76.5% | B |
|
Capital Maritime & Trading > Container |
362 nm | 2.4% | F |
|
Clipper Bulk A/S > Bulk |
359 nm | 45.5% | C |
|
Helikon Shipping Enterprises > Multi-category |
357 nm | 66.1% | B |
|
Rongtua Shipping Group Pte Ltd > Bulk |
354 nm | 93.9% | A |
|
Odfjell Tankers AS > Tanker |
352 nm | 21.5% | D |
|
Toei Holdings Ltd > Bulk |
347 nm | 43.6% | C |
|
Crowley Marine Services Inc > Towing/pushing |
341 nm | 94.9% | A |
|
TMA Bulk Pool Inc > Bulk |
341 nm | 62.4% | B |
|
Global Maritime Investment-CYP > Bulk |
336 nm | 53.8% | C |
|
Kambara Kisen Co Ltd > Bulk |
335 nm | 66.3% | B |
|
Ace Quantum Chemical Tankers > Tanker |
332 nm | 78.5% | B |
|
Baydelta Navigation Ltd > Towing/pushing |
330 nm | 87.4% | A |
|
21 Lucky Shipping Pte Ltd > General Cargo |
330 nm | 0.1% | F |
|
ExxonMobil Corp > Tanker |
330 nm | 36.2% | D |
|
Daiichi Chuo Navigation > Bulk |
329 nm | 76.8% | B |
|
Dong-A Tanker Co Ltd > Tanker |
320 nm | 48.8% | C |
|
Fednav Ltd > Bulk |
320 nm | 30.6% | D |
|
GasLog LNG Services Ltd > Tanker |
319 nm | 12.1% | F |
|
Japan Govt Defence Agency > Other Industry |
312 nm | 38.9% | D |
|
Wealth Holdings Shipping Pte > Bulk |
310 nm | 92.3% | A |
|
Kaizen Ship Management Co Ltd > Bulk |
308 nm | 27.5% | D |
|
Seastar Chartering Ltd > Bulk |
303 nm | 43.9% | C |
|
Costamare Shipping Co SA > Bulk |
300 nm | 12.7% | F |
|
Penfield Shipping Co LLC > Tanker |
294 nm | 76.4% | B |
|
Stamford Ship Management Pte > Bulk |
290 nm | 5.6% | F |
|
Sun Enterprises Ltd-LIB > Tanker |
290 nm | 77.4% | B |
|
Lemissoler Navigation Co Ltd > Bulk |
288 nm | 84.1% | A |
|
MMSL Pte Ltd > Bulk |
286 nm | 72.7% | B |
|
Zhejiang Zheshang Financial > Bulk |
286 nm | 8.2% | F |
|
COSCO Shipping Bulk Co Ltd > Bulk |
283 nm | 83.9% | A |
|
Shanghai Hong Fa Shpg Co Ltd > General Cargo |
280 nm | 98.8% | A |
|
World Marine Co Ltd > Bulk |
279 nm | 71.8% | B |
|
American Roll-on Roll-off > Ro-ro |
279 nm | 98.5% | A |
|
Ardmore Shipping Bermuda Ltd > Tanker |
276 nm | 83.3% | A |
|
Delos Navigation Ltd > Bulk |
276 nm | 98.5% | A |
|
Shih Wei Navigation Co Ltd > General Cargo |
275 nm | 94.4% | A |
|
Samios Shipping Co SA > Bulk |
275 nm | 85.9% | A |
|
Reardon Yacht Consulting LLC > Pleasure |
275 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Kisaragi Kisen Co Ltd > Bulk |
274 nm | 45.2% | C |
|
Mystery Shipping Inc > Bulk |
272 nm | 10.3% | F |
|
Eagle Bulk Ultraco LLC > Bulk |
272 nm | 43.9% | C |
|
Bernhard Schulte Singapore > Bulk |
270 nm | 14.2% | F |
|
Navios Dry Cargo Management > Bulk |
269 nm | 71.5% | B |
|
Shikishima Kisen KK > Bulk |
269 nm | 96.4% | A |
|
Hachiuma Steamship Co Ltd > Bulk |
269 nm | 59.1% | C |
|
Newport SA > Bulk |
269 nm | 48.0% | C |
|
Eastern Pacific Shipping UK > Ro-ro |
268 nm | 97.9% | A |
|
Wistaria Co SA > General Cargo |
268 nm | 85.0% | A |
|
Integrated Cruise Mgmt Pte Ltd > Passenger |
267 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
KK Regional Navigation > Ro-ro |
266 nm | 22.3% | D |
|
Susesea Ship Management Pte > Bulk |
265 nm | 78.4% | B |
|
Leonhardt & Blumberg Tank Ship > Tanker |
263 nm | 98.5% | A |
|
Bulkship Management AS > Bulk |
263 nm | 13.3% | F |
|
CITIC Financial Leasing Co Ltd > General Cargo |
261 nm | 73.8% | B |
|
Petrochem General Management > Tanker |
259 nm | 88.0% | A |
|
KSS Line Ltd > Tanker |
259 nm | 91.1% | A |
|
Shell Markets Middle East Ltd > Tanker |
257 nm | 9.9% | F |
|
Ocean Agencies Ltd > Multi-category |
250 nm | 19.7% | F |
|
Synergy Marine Pte Ltd > Tanker |
250 nm | 86.5% | A |
|
Alloceans Shipping Co Ltd > Bulk |
248 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Stena Bulk A/S > Tanker |
247 nm | 52.9% | C |
|
Thames Bay Shipping Pte Ltd > Tanker |
245 nm | 17.8% | F |
|
G-Marine Service Co Ltd > Container |
244 nm | 86.4% | A |
|
Navios Shipmanagement Inc > Bulk |
242 nm | 49.0% | C |
|
STC Shipping Pte Ltd > Bulk |
235 nm | 6.6% | F |
|
Oceanlance Maritime Co Ltd > Bulk |
232 nm | 61.8% | B |
|
Global Ocean Lines Ltd > Tanker |
232 nm | 12.4% | F |
|
Algoma Central Corp > Bulk |
230 nm | 99.6% | A+ |
|
Century Bulk Carriers Mgmt Co > Bulk |
229 nm | 96.9% | A |
|
Pegasus Maritime Co Ltd > Bulk |
227 nm | 31.2% | D |
|
Teekay Tankers Chartering > Tanker |
224 nm | 64.3% | B |
|
Federated Maritime LLC > General Cargo |
224 nm | 23.4% | D |
|
Western Bulk Management AS > Bulk |
223 nm | 95.7% | A |
|
Diana Shipping Services SA > Bulk |
223 nm | 95.3% | A |
|
Eurex Bulk SA > Bulk |
222 nm | 43.0% | C |
|
Pimlico Shipping Ltd > General Cargo |
221 nm | 99.4% | A+ |
|
Astrobulk Ltd > Bulk |
221 nm | 21.8% | D |
|
Jiangsu Ocean Shipping Bulk Co > Bulk |
221 nm | 49.5% | C |
|
Mitsubishi Ore Transport Co > Ro-ro |
220 nm | 81.7% | A |
|
Transatlantic Shipping Ltd-MAI > Bulk |
219 nm | 79.7% | B |
|
MOL Drybulk Ltd > General Cargo |
219 nm | 60.4% | B |
|
Osaka Fleet Co Ltd > Bulk |
216 nm | 72.0% | B |
|
CL Fuzhou Ltd > Bulk |
216 nm | 24.5% | D |
|
Navarone SA > Bulk |
215 nm | 98.4% | A |
|
Maritima Techship SA de CV > General Cargo |
215 nm | 8.1% | F |
|
Maersk Tankers MR K/S > Tanker |
213 nm | 14.7% | F |
|
MMS Co Ltd > Bulk |
213 nm | 97.6% | A |
|
Far-East Transport Co Ltd > Bulk |
213 nm | 93.4% | A |
|
Silversea Cruises Ltd > Passenger |
211 nm | 60.6% | B |
|
Interocean Ship Management > Bulk |
211 nm | 40.8% | C |
|
Xuyang Shipping Tianjin Co Ltd > Tanker |
210 nm | 25.0% | D |
|
Mi-Das Line SA > Bulk |
210 nm | 98.4% | A |
|
Briese Schiffahrt Schweiz AG > General Cargo |
209 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Fortune Ocean Shipping Ltd-CHR > Bulk |
208 nm | 24.1% | D |
|
Duellona Shipping Pte Ltd > Ro-ro |
208 nm | 90.2% | A |
|
Thoresen Shipping SNG Pte Ltd > Bulk |
207 nm | 85.3% | A |
|
Nova Ship Tech SA > Bulk |
207 nm | 85.4% | A |
|
Polforce Shipping Co SA > Bulk |
206 nm | 71.3% | B |
|
Starlight Marine Services LLC > Towing/pushing |
204 nm | 86.3% | A |
|
Yahata Kisen Co Ltd > Bulk |
199 nm | 96.9% | A |
|
Sankyo Commercial > Bulk |
196 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Nhat Viet Transportation Corp > Tanker |
194 nm | 53.4% | C |
|
Signal Maritime Aframax > Tanker |
194 nm | 36.9% | D |
|
OceanGold Tankers Inc > Tanker |
192 nm | 88.1% | A |
|
AAL Shipping > General Cargo |
192 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Roxana Shipping SA > Tanker |
191 nm | 74.7% | B |
|
Laeisz Reederei > Ro-ro |
191 nm | 91.8% | A |
|
MX Bulk Management Ltd > Bulk |
186 nm | 48.6% | C |
|
SUMEC Shipping Pte Ltd > Bulk |
186 nm | 8.6% | F |
|
Tomini Chartering FZE > Bulk |
184 nm | 14.3% | F |
|
Mercury Maritime Enterprises > Bulk |
183 nm | 93.1% | A |
|
PCL Shipping Pte Ltd > Bulk |
181 nm | 40.1% | C |
|
Saturn Oceanway Inc > Tanker |
181 nm | 53.2% | C |
|
Chinese-Polish Joint Stock > General Cargo |
178 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Genco Madeleine Ltd > Bulk |
177 nm | 7.4% | F |
|
Tankers International LLC > Tanker |
175 nm | 32.1% | D |
|
Kirby Offshore Marine Pacific > Towing/pushing |
174 nm | 38.5% | D |
|
PTMC > Tanker |
168 nm | 47.5% | C |
|
BP Singapore Pte Ltd > Tanker |
165 nm | 91.3% | A |
|
DHT Appaloosa Inc > Tanker |
164 nm | 96.9% | A |
|
Seaboard Marine Ltd Inc > Container |
162 nm | 25.4% | D |
|
Enesel SA > Tanker |
162 nm | 34.0% | D |
|
Bernhard Schulte-CHR > Tanker |
162 nm | 33.9% | D |
|
Sokana Shipping & Trading Ltd > Tanker |
158 nm | 41.1% | C |
|
Minsheng Yangchang Tianjin > Bulk |
158 nm | 24.5% | D |
|
Concord Maritime LLC > Tanker |
157 nm | 58.9% | C |
|
Galliano Marine Service LLC > Other Industry |
156 nm | 98.5% | A |
|
Foss Maritime Co LLC > Multi-category |
155 nm | 6.9% | F |
|
Cheramie Marine LLC > Other Industry |
152 nm | 22.1% | D |
|
Cape Shipping SA > Tanker |
151 nm | 79.1% | B |
|
Taiyo Kaiun Kaisha Ltd > Bulk |
151 nm | 67.9% | B |
|
Ugland Bulk Transport AS > Bulk |
149 nm | 51.3% | C |
|
Chellaram Shipping Hong Kong > Bulk |
148 nm | 26.6% | D |
|
Ace Tankers CV > Tanker |
147 nm | 11.6% | F |
|
Roth Reederei GmbH & Co KG > Bulk |
147 nm | 98.6% | A |
|
Primerose Shipping Co Ltd > Bulk |
147 nm | 53.3% | C |
|
Sea Vision Shipping Inc > Bulk |
146 nm | 77.4% | B |
|
M-Maritime Corp > Bulk |
146 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Marlow Ship Mgmt Deutschland > Bulk |
144 nm | 12.1% | F |
|
Oceana Bulk Singapore Pte Ltd > Bulk |
144 nm | 9.5% | F |
|
Vitol International Shipping > Tanker |
144 nm | 39.0% | D |
|
TB Marine-Hamburg GmbH > Tanker |
143 nm | 90.1% | A |
|
Ariston Navigation Corp-LIB > Bulk |
141 nm | 62.6% | B |
|
First Steamship SA > Bulk |
141 nm | 23.5% | D |
|
NYK Cruises Co Ltd > Passenger |
141 nm | 35.1% | D |
|
JME Navigation SA > Bulk |
140 nm | 14.4% | F |
|
Tufton Management Ltd > Tanker |
139 nm | 83.1% | A |
|
Sincere Navigation Singapore > Multi-category |
138 nm | 26.2% | D |
|
Eurobulk Ltd > Bulk |
134 nm | 8.8% | F |
|
Japan Govt Coastguard > Other Industry |
133 nm | 19.9% | F |
|
Kobe Shipmanagement Co Ltd > Multi-category |
133 nm | 28.5% | D |
|
Misuga Kaiun Co Ltd > Bulk |
128 nm | 99.7% | A+ |
|
Cosmoship Management SA > Bulk |
125 nm | 86.0% | A |
|
Sinochem International Oil > Tanker |
122 nm | 75.9% | B |
|
Shanghai Hongwin Ship Mgmt Co > Bulk |
116 nm | 63.0% | B |
|
Scorpio Commercial Management > Bulk |
112 nm | 2.9% | F |
|
SAL Heavy Lift GmbH & Co KG > General Cargo |
111 nm | 0.0% | F |
|
Guice Offshore LLC > Other Industry |
111 nm | 42.2% | C |
|
Centurion Bulk Pte Ltd > Bulk |
110 nm | 92.3% | A |
|
Tankers UK Agencies Ltd > Tanker |
105 nm | 100.0% | A+ |
|
TradeWinds Towing LLC > Towing/pushing |
104 nm | 100.0% | A+ |
|
Unity Ship Management > Bulk |
104 nm | 6.8% | F |
|
EP FLOPEC > Tanker |
104 nm | 62.4% | B |
|
NKS Aldebaran Pte Ltd > Bulk |
101 nm | 86.9% | A |
The information and data provided by Whale Safe is intended for informational purposes only and must be relied upon solely at your own risk. Please see methodology for more information or contact us with questions or concerns at: boi-whalesafe@ucsb.edu